Legal notice


 

1. IDENTIFICATION OF THE PARTIES

These General Conditions of Use of www.visuresolutions.com (hereinafter referred to as the PORTAL) are subscribed by VISURE SOLUTIONS, S.L. (hereinafter referred to as VISURE), owner of said URL, with Corporate Tax ID number B-85080554 and registered address at Avda. de los Labradores no. 1, 4th Floor; 28760 Tres Cantos (Madrid, SPAIN) and registered with the Madrid Companies Register under Tome 24202, Folio 144, Section 8, Sheet M-434892, with customer service telephone number 91.806.17.13 and e-mail address info@visuresolutions.com.

The interested party may save or print these Terms and Conditions at any time and the user is advised to do so.

And, on the other hand, the user and/or CUSTOMER, who has personally inserted his/her personal data in the forms placed at his/her disposal on the PORTAL by VISURE, under the terms established in the second clause relating to Definitions. Personal data is provided under the CUSTOMER's exclusive responsibility, due to which he/she shall be liable for the authenticity and veracity thereof at all times.

Use of this PORTAL requires express acceptance by the USER of each and every one of the clauses of these General Terms and Conditions.

In the event of non-acceptance thereof, the USER shall abstain from accessing and/or using the services offered by VISURE, and must therefore abandon the PORTAL.


2. DEFINITIONS

  • User: a natural or legal person who visits the PORTAL and makes use of its services without sending any request for information or purchasing the products offered therein and who appears as one of the contracting parties.
  • Customer: a natural –aged 18 or over- or legal person who fills out the application form(s) or purchases the products offered through the PORTAL, accepting the general terms and conditions established by VISURE, and who appears as one of the contracting parties of the portal services.
  • Personal data: any information concerning identified or identifiable natural persons..
  • Commercial content: the product and price-related information, with the exception of printing errors or end of stock, displayed on the PORTAL shall prevail over that disposed herein; in the case of information relating to any aspect not previously mentioned (commercial content), that disposed herein shall prevail.
  • Domain name: a set of characters that identifies an Internet site with an IP address.
  • IP (Internet Protocol): a set of rules that govern data transmission over the Internet.
  • Cookie: a text chain installed on the hard disk of the User's computer which sends information that will be used to identify the User whenever the User enters the PORTAL.


3. OBJECT AND DEFINITION OF THE SERVICES OFFERED

VISURE is a business entity engaging mainly in software development, marketing and maintenance.

The products and services offered by VISURE are aimed at the general public aged 18 and over. In this manner, the PORTAL is considered an instrument for presenting and disseminating VISURE's products and services.

Therefore, these General Terms and Conditions are applicable to all the products and services offered on the website www.visuresolutions.com. The characteristics of each and every one of these products and/or services are determined in the PORTAL. Notwithstanding the foregoing, VISURE reserves the right to modify the circumstances and conditions of the service, without prior warning and provided that these do not affect the nature of the legal relationship established with the user and these General Terms and Conditions.


4. USERS AND SERVICES OFFERED BY THE PORTAL

The PORTAL presents services open to all the users who visit it. Said users are only authorised to use the PORTAL upon acceptance and fulfilment of the terms and conditions established herein and must abandon the PORTAL on the contrary. Use of these information services is free of charge.


5. LIABILITIES

5.1. Portal

VISURE shall not be held liable, directly or subsidiarily, for: service quality, access speed, proper functioning or continued functioning of the PORTAL; damage caused to the User's computers on using the PORTAL; non-fulfilment of the law, moral principles and generally accepted good practices or public order as a consequence of the transmission, dissemination, storage, publication, receipt, obtention or access to the contents; vices and defects of any kind of the transmitted, disseminated, stored or published content; out-datedness of the data provided by the USER and the provision of erroneous or untruthful data during use of the PORTAL's services.

If VISURE were to make any changes to these clauses not previously announced on the website, USERS shall be notified in the shortest possible time by means of a personal communication or by updating PORTAL contents. .

5.2 User/USER


The USER shall be held liable for: the content that he/she enters, particularly the data and information entered and sent to VISURE; the execution of any kind of unlawful, detrimental, injurious and/or harmful action; the introduction, storage or dissemination in or from the PORTAL of any information or material of a libellous, offensive, threatening or xenophobic nature, or that incites violence, discrimination based on race, sex, ideology, religion or in any way attempts against the moral principles, public order, basic rights, public liberties, honour, intimacy or reputation of third parties and, in general, the regulations in force; and for the introduction, storage or dissemination through the PORTAL of computer programmes, data, viruses, code, hardware or telecommunications equipment or any other instrument or electronic or physical device that is susceptible to causing damage to the PORTAL, to any of the services, equipment, systems or networks of the PORTAL or, in general, to any third party or that, in any other manner, is capable of causing any type of alteration or hampering the normal operation thereof.


6.  INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

This entire website: text, images, graphics, logos, buttons, software files, colour combinations and the structure, selection, sorting and layout of its contents is protected by intellectual and industrial property laws, whereupon the reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation thereof is forbidden, except for personal and private use.

The PORTAL does not guarantee that the contents are accurate or error-free or that the free use thereof by the user does not infringe third-party rights. The user shall be liable for the proper or improper use of this website and its contents.

Likewise, the reproduction, transmission, copy, transfer or rediffusion, total or partial, of the information contained on these pages, regardless of its purpose and the means used therefor, in addition to the products purchased through the website, is forbidden.


7. USE OF COOKIE TECHNOLOGY

VISURE reserves the right to use so-called "cookies" in any kind of use made of the PORTAL. Nevertheless, Users are informed of the possibility of rejecting use thereof in their computers.


8. LINKS

The PORTAL may include links to third-party websites. Said websites have not been revised nor are controlled by the PORTAL. VISURE shall in no case be held liable for the contents of said websites or the measures adopted relative to their privacy or processing of the personal data contained therein. VISURE recommends careful reading of the conditions of use and privacy policy of these websites.

If you are interested in activating a link to www.visuresolutions.com, please inform VISURE in order to obtain its express consent. VISURE reserves the right of opposition to the activation of links in its PORTAL.


9. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Pursuant to the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, all personal data provided through the PORTAL, using the registration form, upon completing the registration process as an Active User or through any other data collection form included on the PORTAL, shall be incorporated in files that are the property of VISURE SOLUTIONS, S.L. for the following purposes: customer management, accounting, taxation, administration, sending and maintenance of commercial communications, advertising and commercial prospection.

Some of the services included in this website and, in particular, remittance of registration forms, require the collection of personal data; in this manner, during the collection process, the obligation to fill out fields required to provide the requested services will be indicated; these are marked with an asterisk [*]. If these mandatory data are not provided, it will not be possible to provide such services.

Therefore, by remitting any of the aforementioned forms, the owner of the personal data expresses, in an explicit and unequivocal manner, his/her consent to having his/her personal data processed for the previously described purposes. VISURE informs USERS of the possibility of exercising their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition with regard to the personal data contained in its files, by sending a written communication accompanied by a photocopy of their Spanish National ID Card to the following address: VISURE SOLUTIONS, S.L., Avda. de los Labradores nº 1, Planta 4; 28760 Tres Cantos (Madrid, SPAIN).


10. JURISDICTION

These General Terms and Conditions are drawn up in Spanish and are governed by the Spanish legislation in force. In the event of any kind of controversy deriving from the use of the services or products offered in the PORTAL, the parties, by accepting this Legal Notice, agree to subject themselves to the competent Courts and Tribunals of Madrid, unless different jurisdiction is established by law on account of the nature of the relationship therewith.